WCC holds 53rd Commencement Ceremony on Tuesday, May 14

Thursday, May 16th
May 15, 2019
Financial News
May 16, 2019
WCC holds 53rd Commencement Ceremony on Tuesday, May 14

 

Wilkesboro, N.C. – Wilkes Community College’s 53rd Annual Commencement Ceremony will take place on Tuesday, May 14, in the John A. Walker Community Center on the Wilkes Campus. Two ceremonies will be held.

 

The Health Sciences Division and Applied Career Technologies Division graduates will participate in the 4 p.m. ceremony. The Arts & Sciences Division and the Business & Public Service Technologies Division graduates will participate in the 7 p.m. ceremony. Graduates have received their allotments of admission tickets. Members of the public may view the graduation ceremonies through a live stream. Access the live stream from www.wilkescc.edu/Graduation.

 

Presenters for the program are Dr. Jeff Cox, president of Wilkes Community College; Mr. Terry Bumgarner, chairperson of the Board of Trustees; and Gregorio Rosales-Navarro, president of the Student Government Association. Blair Hancock, vice-president of Instruction, will present the candidates.

 

The prelude for the ceremony Summit Strings (Mr. Steve Holman & Ms. Rhonda Laurence). Ms. Angela Roten, Soloist will sing the national anthem and provide inspirational music.

 

Following the ceremony, a reception will be held in the Lakey Ballroom for graduates, faculty, staff and guests.

 

Arts and Sciences Division

 

ASSOCIATE GRADUATES

Two-year Associate Degrees will be awarded to the following students:

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS:  Destinee Faith Absher, North Wilkesboro; Brittany Melton Allred, Yadkinville; Kyla Danyelle Anderson, Elkin; William Brandon Badger, Jefferson; Justin Wayne Baldwin, Elkin; Shiann Hunter Bare, Jefferson; Daniel Lee Barlow, Wilkesboro; Deborah Lynn Barlow, Wilkesboro; Kandi Katrina Baumgardner, North Wilkesboro; Oliver Dean Bentley, Wilkesboro; Anna Elizabeth Blackburn, Jefferson; Aaron Elijah Bowman, Mount Airy; Katherine Hayes Braswell, Moravian Falls; Sarah Diane Brooks, Sparta; Jackson Lee Brown, Wilkesboro; Jesse Dale Brown, Millers Creek; Miranda Dee Broyhill, North Wilkesboro; Victoria Lane-Kaye Bullis, Wilkesboro; Christopher Thomas Bumgarner-Mushrim, Todd; James Harrison Burcham, State Road; Jennifer Leigh Burke, North Wilkesboro; Kimberly Marie Busby, Crumpler; Kristen Nicole Carlton, North Wilkesboro;  Jodie Elizabeth Cash, Hiddenite;

Tessa Michele Cesare, Ennice; Abigail Lynn Chaney, Wilkesboro; Aaron Thomas Clark, Millers Creek; Gina Marie Cleary, Traphill;  Ashley Lynn Cornett, Sparta; Leila Michelle Crane, Purlear; Barney Michael Davis, Boomer; Mark Thomas Dunlap, North Wilkesboro; Gralan Brock Durham , Roaring River; Cole Grayson Elledge, North Wilkesboro; Lauren Alise Eller, North Wilkesboro; Allison Darlena Elliott, North Wilkesboro; Chastiney Damaris Elliott, Allen; Elsa Mercedes Evans, Wilkesboro; Kristen Emily Farrington, North Wilkesboro; Natasha Marie Faw, West Jefferson; Benjamin Davy Foster, Wilkesboro; Jennifer Annette Foster, North Wilkesboro; Carlos Arturo Gonzalez-Gamboa, Wilkesboro; Morgan Miller Gowan, Moravian Falls; Destiny Rayn Graham, Ronda; Justin Ryan Hall, Wilkesboro; Jasey Marie Ham, Sparta; Joshua Trey Hamilton, Fleetwood; Kaitlyn Raquel Hancock, Roaring River; Anabel Hernandez, Wilkesboro; Harold Hill, North Wilkesboro; Lauren Mary Holcomb, North Wilkesboro; Jonah Mark Horton, Wilkesboro; Sarah Elizabeth Houck, West Jefferson; Anthony Dean Jarvis-Hernandez, North Wilkesboro; Christopher Mark Johnson, Sparta; John Wesley Johnson, Purlear; Kacee Leann Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Emily Hope Jones, State Road; Jeremy David Key, Roaring River; Dylan James Lackey, Hiddenite; Jennifer Lynn Lewis     , Lansing; Elisha Ann Little, West Jefferson; Markus McKinley Luther, Wilkesboro; Devany Nataly Maldonado Garcia, Millers Creek; Madelyn Lane Manus, Moravian Falls; Matthew Michael Martinez, Wilkesboro; Victor Manuel Melo, Jefferson; Brandon Charles Milam, Millers Creek; Leanna Belle Miller, Warrensville; Keeli Malaya Moxley, Sparta; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Murphy, North Wilkesboro; Nhung Thi Nguyen, North Wilkesboro; Alexandra Elizabeth Nieland, North Wilkesboro; Samantha Kathleen O’Grady, Millers Creek; Luis Armando Olvera-Maldonado, North Wilkesboro; Ashlyn Marie Pardue, Elkin; Chloe Mikale Parker, Jefferson; Tashina Renea Parks, Traphill;  Jacqueline Andrea Parsons, Crumpler; Brooklyne Paige Phillips, Purlear;

Evan Robert Phillips, North Wilkesboro; Pamela Louise Puckett, Union Grove; Kaleb George Redd, Roaring Gap; Manuel Martin Rivas, Sparta; Paiton Elise Roberts, North Wilkesboro;

Chelsea Grace Roop, Lansing; Anahi Judit Rosales, Hays; Jocelyn Guadalupe Rosales Navarro, North Wilkesboro; Alexis Makayla Roten, Millers Creek; Audreyanna Michelle Sanchez, Jefferson; Ashley Nicole Sanchez Calderon, Moravian Falls; Kalin Daniel Sanders, Wilkesboro;

Hector Manuel Santiago III, North Wilkesboro; Chenique Antoinette Shaw, Boone; Cassie Marie Shepherd, North Wilkesboro; Michelle Slaton, Lansing; Adriana Jose Soriano Nunez, Wilkesboro; Alma Giselle Sosa-Ponce, Wilkesboro; Kayla Dawn Tart, Ferguson; Chantavia Lynn-Browne Taylor, Purlear; Brandon James Teague, North Wilkesboro; Kymrie Teryn Thomas, Wilkesboro; Caroline Melina Trent, West Jefferson; Ethan Noah Triplett, Ferguson;

Amber Renae Tucker, Laurel Springs; Deborah Joan Van Westin, Hudson; Emilee Michelle Waddell, Roaring River; Kelsy Shirk Waddell, Wilkesboro; Caroline Elizabeth Walker, Moravian Falls; Stephanie Grace Walker, North Wilkesboro; Alec Richard Wall, North Wilkesboro; Corey Jeffery Ward, Jefferson; Journey Breann Ward, Warrensville; Rachel Elizabeth Watkins, North Wilkesboro; Laken Maria Whitley, Millers Creek; Lexey Makayla Williams, Moravian Falls; Cassidi Rae Wood, Elkin; Stephanie Denise Woodie, North Wilkesboro; Austin Thomas Wooten, Statesville; Zara Arizona Worley, West Jefferson; and Laraye Kilby Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL EDUCATION: Tiffany Nicole Absher , Millers Creek; Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Tiffany Michelle Cayton, Millers Creek; Alisha Dawn Everhardt, Millers Creek; Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville; Jennifer Lynn Lewis, Lansing;

Jacob Tyler Milam, Creston; Krestin Sierra Moxley, Glade Valley; Breanna Lea Osborne, Hays;

Stephanie Parker, West Jefferson; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville; Mariah Elise Phillips, Wilkesboro; Gloria Manda-Lee Prevette, Union Grove; Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls;

Dania Brown Ruppard, Glade Valley; Emilee Jesslyn Sale, Wilkesboro; Mary Christy Schwartz, Jefferson; Kimberly Dawn Staley, Millers Creek; Kristen Leighann Sturgill, Ronda; Miranda Michelle Tilger, Lenoir; and Laraye Kilby Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE: Logan George Anderson, North Wilkesboro; Scott Bryan Anderson, Wilkesboro; Warren Bernard Breden, Wilkesboro; Amanda Danielle Broyles, Hays; Christopher Troy Butrick, Wilkesboro; Alisyn Nicole Bynum , Millers Creek; Kaitlyn Brooke Call, Roaring River; Cassidy Noah Clack, North Wilkesboro; Aaron Thomas Clark, Millers Creek; Abigale Paige Collins, Wilkesboro; Karla Yamileth Cortez, Moravian Falls; Jose Maria De La Garza, North Wilkesboro; Tristan Elijah Dice, Wilkesboro; Katlyn Michele Disher, Yadkinville; Ashley Espinoza, North Wilkesboro; Lucas Michael Everhart, West Jefferson; Katlyn Dawn Gaines, Wilkesboro; Lauren Renee Gaines, Wilkesboro; Melisa Itzelt Gonzalez, Wilkesboro; Katrina Paige Hoffman, Sparta; Robert Leonard Koch Jr,   Fleetwood; Mackenzie Rose MacRae, Ferguson; Bo Kimbol Mullis, Roaring River; Emilee Faith Prevette, North Wilkesboro; Gregorio Rosales-Navarro, North Wilkesboro; Jared Lee Serbeck, Millers Creek;

Alexis Page Spencer, Wilkesboro; Mikhala Danielle Stanley, North Wilkesboro; Damaris Clarissa Torres, Moravian Falls; and Stephanie Grace Walker             , North Wilkesboro.

 

ASSOCIATE IN ENGINEERING: Daniel Ryan Cooke, Wilkesboro; Melisa Itzelt Gonzalez, Wilkesboro; and Christopher Daniel Pruitt, Traphill.

 

Business and Public Service Technologies Division

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE GRADUATES

The following student will receive Associate in Applied Science degrees:

 

ACCOUNTING: Lydia Fox Ammons, Taylorsville; Rebecca Lee Bartelson, Wilkesboro; Lisa Marie Becker, Moravian Falls; Bryan Douglas Cassell, Glade Valley; Katherine Danielle Gentle, North Wilkesboro; Emily Nicole Hinton, Moravian Falls; Jessicah Ellen Mesa, North Wilkesboro; Rosa Gloria Munoz-Maya, Hays; Rachel Mae Prevette                                            , North Wilkesboro; and

Jamie Christopher Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

 

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Concentration in Accounting: Amanda Nicole Caudill, North Wilkesboro.

 

ADVERTISING & GRAPHIC DESIGN: Aaron Seth Bunton , Statesville; Chelsea Renee Quinn, Wilkesboro; Molly Caitlyn Russell, North Wilkesboro; and Devin Ray Sullins, Jefferson.

 

BAKING AND PASTRY ARTS: Benjamin William Byerly, Hudson; Bethany Frances Council, Laurel Springs; Lillieanne Bailey Eby, Castle Hayne; Andrew Dylan Holder-Walker, North Wilkesboro; Brian James Johnson, Boonville; Victoria Marie Johnson, Boonville; Luis Carlos Mora, North Wilkesboro; Victoria Nicole Smith, Moravian Falls; and Bridgette Nichole Warden, Yadkinville.

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Heather Church Berrier, Purlear; Kristy Maye Bledsoe, Todd; Amanda Nicole Caudill, North Wilkesboro; Kacie Lian Greer, Statesville; Hayley Taylor Miller, Jefferson; Daniel Lee Money, McGrady; and Samantha Amber Nickelson, Wilkesboro.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – General: Benjamin Andrew Barker, Wilkesboro; Tambrey Crawford Hauser, Wilkesboro; Sandra Absher Howell, Laurel Springs; Angela Lynae Jordan, North Wilkesboro; Kayla Lamae Lafferty, Sparta; Kang McCoy , Claremont; Samantha Nicole Roten, Sparta; Dania Brown Ruppard, Glade Valley; Sara Stephanie Shinaman, Moravian Falls;

Laura Soledad Sierra-Galvez, North Wilkesboro; Asia Walker, Millers Creek; and Andrew Seth Warren, Millers Creek.

 

BSUINESS ADMINISTRATION – Customer Relations Management: Carrie McLain Lackey, Hiddenite and Catherine Michelle McNeil, Boomer.

 

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – Management Information Systems: Lola McDaniels, Roaring River.

 

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION – Networking Technology: Noah Brett Childress, Millers Creek; Benjamin Jeremiah Faw, Millers Creek; Joshua Nathaniel Faw, Millers Creek; and Nicholas James Fisher, Boomer.

 

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY: Christopher Paul Arnder, North Wilkesboro; Colby Austin Greene, North Wilkesboro; Ethan Grant Jones, Purlear; Joshua Grayson Moxley, Sparta;

Alexis Nichole Myers, Roaring River; Roger Dale Queen Jr, Millers Creek; Katelyn Paige Rumburg, North Wilkesboro; Stephanie Jacqueline Santos, Wilkesboro; Hunter Mason Shumate, Hays; Austin Matthew Sloan, Traphill; Christopher Tobias-Espinoza , Millers Creek; Mackenzie Kathleen Watson, Fleetwood; and Nicholas Ryan Whitley, Hays.

 

CULINARY ARTS: Rachel Nicole Brooks, Millers Creek; Brittany Leighann Earp, Statesville;

Luis Carlos Mora, North Wilkesboro; Kayla Alexis Sipe, Taylorsville; Bridgette Nichole Warden, Yadkinville; and Samantha Jo Welborn, Ronda.

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: Amber Gayle Berryman , North Wilkesboro; Michelle Rhae Elliott, North Wilkesboro; Mikaela Eve Hamlin, North Wilkesboro; Kyesha Sherie’ Horton, Ferguson; Rachel Long Horton, Ferguson; and Shannon Dawn Roberts, Warrensville.

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION – Non-Transfer: Jessica Dawn Caudle, Traphill.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Computer Programming: Jason Allen McQuinn, Wilkesboro.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Network Management: Charles Alexander Erhardt, North Wilkesboro; Eric Kent Lunsford, Boomer; and Jesse Lee Winters , North Wilkesboro.

 

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

 

ACCOUNTING: Lydia Fox Ammons, Taylorsville; Rebecca Lee Bartelson, Wilkesboro;

Bryan Douglas Cassell, Glade Valley; Emily Nicole Hinton, Moravian Falls; Jessicah Ellen Mesa, North Wilkesboro; Rosa Gloria Munoz-Maya          , Hays; Rachel Mae Prevette, North Wilkesboro; and Jamie Christopher Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

 

 

 

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Concentration in Accounting: Amanda Nicole Caudill, North Wilkesboro.

 

ADVERTISING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN: Chelsea Renee Quinn, Wilkesboro; Nathaniel Wayne Shepherd, North Wilkesboro; and Devin Ray Sullins, Jefferson.

 

BAKING AND PASTRY ARTS: Benjamin William Byerly, Hudson; Bethany Frances Council, Laurel Springs; Lillieanne Bailey Eby, Castle Hayne; Andrew Dylan Holder-Walker, North Wilkesboro; Brian James Johnson, Boonville; Victoria Marie Johnson, Boonville; Luis Carlos Mora, North Wilkesboro; and Victoria Nicole Smith, Moravian Falls.

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Benjamin Andrew Barker, Wilkesboro; Heather Church Berrier, Purlear; Amanda Nicole Caudill, North Wilkesboro; Jessica Elizabeth Edwards, Hays;

Kacie Lian Greer, Statesville; Tambrey Crawford Hauser, Wilkesboro; Sandra Absher Howell, Laurel Springs; Angela Lynae Jordan, North Wilkesboro; Daniel Lee Money, McGrady; Dania Brown Ruppard, Glade Valley; Sara Stephanie Shinaman, Moravian Falls; Asia Walker, Millers Creek; and Andrew Seth Warren, Millers Creek.

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – Customer Relations Management: Kathryn Tate Grace Eller, Wilkesboro.

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY: Colby Austin Greene, North Wilkesboro;

Alexis Nichole Myers, Roaring River; and Katelyn Paige Rumburg, North Wilkesboro.

 

CULINARY ARTS: Rachel Nicole Brooks, Millers Creek; Brittany Leighann Earp, Statesville;

Luis Carlos Mora, North Wilkesboro; Kayla Alexis Sipe, Taylorsville; Bridgette Nichole Warden, Yadkinville; and Samantha Jo Welborn, Ronda.

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: Amber Gayle Berryman, North Wilkesboro;

Jessica Dawn Caudle, Traphill; Mikaela Eve Hamlin, North Wilkesboro; Kyesha Sherie’ Horton, Ferguson; Rachel Long Horton, Ferguson; and Shannon Dawn Roberts, Warrensville.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Computer Programming: Jason Allen McQuinn, Wilkesboro.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Game Content Creation: Quinn Ashton Royal, Millers Creek.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Network Management: Eric Kent Lunsford, Boomer; and Jesse Lee Winters, North Wilkesboro.

           

 

CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS

 

The following will receive certificates:

 

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Accounting Clerk: Lydia Fox Ammons, Taylorsville; Rebecca Lee Bartelson, Wilkesboro; Lisa Marie Becker, Moravian Falls; Kristy Maye Bledsoe, Todd; Bryan Douglas Cassell, Glade Valley; Amanda Nicole Caudill, North Wilkesboro; Kiyly Alese Elledge, Moravian Falls; Alexandria Denise Hill, Piney Creek;  Emily Nicole Hinton, Moravian Falls; Jessicah Ellen Mesa, North Wilkesboro; Hayley Taylor Miller, Jefferson; Rosa Gloria Munoz-Maya, Hays; Samantha Amber Nickelson, Wilkesboro; Ricky Seth Poe, Moravian Falls; Rachel Mae Prevette, North Wilkesboro; and Jamie Christopher Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

 

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Accounting Customer Service Clerk: Lydia Fox Ammons, Taylorsville.

 

ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE – Computerized Accounting Clerk: Lydia Fox Ammons, Taylorsville; Rebecca Lee Bartelson, Wilkesboro; Lisa Marie Becker, Moravian Falls; Bryan Douglas Cassell, Glade Valley; Amanda Nicole Caudill, North Wilkesboro; Emily Nicole Hinton, Moravian Falls; Jessicah Ellen Mesa    , North Wilkesboro; Rosa Gloria Munoz-Maya, Hays; Rachel Mae Prevette, North Wilkesboro; and Jamie Christopher Wyatt, North Wilkesboro.

 

ADVERTISING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN – Advertising and Graphic Design: Jenae Summer Dixon, Sparta and Lindsey Mae Evans, Glade Valley.

 

ADVERTISING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN – Graphic Design: Aaron Seth Bunton, Statesville; Christopher Grey Lachapelle, Millers Creek; Markus McKinley Luther, Wilkesboro;

Chelsea Renee Quinn, Wilkesboro; Molly Caitlyn Russell, North Wilkesboro; Nathaniel Wayne Shepherd, North Wilkesboro; and Devin Ray Sullins, Jefferson.

 

ADVERTISING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN – Photography: Aaron Seth Bunton, Statesville;

Chelsea Renee Quinn, Wilkesboro; Molly Caitlyn Russell, North Wilkesboro; Nathaniel Wayne Shepherd, North Wilkesboro; and Devin Ray Sullins, Jefferson.

 

ADVERTISING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN – Web Design:   Chelsea Renee Quinn, Wilkesboro; and Devin Ray Sullins, Jefferson.

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – Business Administration: Zachariah Bare, Crumpler;

Kyle McPherson Barger, Wilkesboro; Sarah Bledsoe, Todd; Rayna Cheyanne Blevins, Lansing;

Kaylie Grace Fairchild, Deep Gap; Austin French, West Jefferson; Jesse Allen McCall, Sparta;

Alec Chase Roland, West Jefferson; and Jada Renae Wasson, Sparta.

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – Customer Relations Management: Luis Lfredo Mendoza, Sparta and Jessica Brooke Newton, Laurel Springs.

 

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION – Networking Security: Benjamin Jeremiah Faw, Millers Creek; Joshua Nathaniel Faw, Millers Creek; and Nicholas James Fisher, Boomer.

 

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION – Networking Technology: Benjamin Jeremiah Faw, Millers Creek; Joshua Nathaniel Faw, Millers Creek; and Nicholas James Fisher, Boomer.

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY: Austen James Absher, North Wilkesboro; Keegan Payden Alford, Ennice; Chase Jonathan Baldwin, Lansing; Azariah Banks, Wilkesboro; Lauryn Scott Bishop, Millers Creek; Kacie L Cardwell, Millers Creek; Micah Jarrett Caudill, Elkin; Mahaley Cronk, West Jefferson; Katelyn Davis, Sparta; Ethan Scott Gambill, North Wilkesboro;

Bailey McKenzie Gates, Piney Creek; Dylan Hill, Wilkesboro; Nathaniel Robert Lee, West Jefferson; Ariyana Simone Nicholson, Hamptonville; Haley Angelina Osborne, Sparta;

 

 

Brooklyn F. Pruitt, Fleetwood; Kristina Nicole Santillan , North Wilkesboro; Angel Faith Turnmire, Warrensville; and Ethan Michael Waddell, Ronda.

 

CRIMINAL JUSTICE TECHNOLOGY – Corrections: Alexis Nichole Myers, Roaring River and Jasmine Irene Peter Snider, North Wilkesboro.

 

CULINARY ARTS – Line Cook:  Rachel Nicole Brooks, Millers Creek; Brittany Leighann Earp, Statesville; Luis Carlos Mora, North Wilkesboro; Kayla Alexis Sipe, Taylorsville;

Bridgette Nichole Warden, Yadkinville; and Samantha Jo Welborn, Ronda.

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD: Amber Gayle Berryman, North Wilkesboro; Courtney J. Binder, Laurel Springs; Jessica Dawn Caudle, Traphill; Mikaela Eve Hamlin , North Wilkesboro;

Kyesha Sherie’ Horton, Ferguson; Rachel Long Horton, Ferguson; and Shannon Dawn Roberts, Warrensville.

 

INFANT/TODDLER CARE: Amber Gayle Berryman, North Wilkesboro; Jessica Dawn Caudle, Traphill; Mikaela Eve Hamlin, North Wilkesboro; Kyesha Sherie’ Horton, Ferguson;

Rachel Long Horton, Ferguson; and Shannon Dawn Roberts , Warrensville.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Cyber Security: Charles Alexander Erhardt, North Wilkesboro and Eric Kent Lunsford, Boomer.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Digital Media: Nathan Keith Church, Millers Creek;

Hannah Michelle Billings, Traphill; Brian Jacob Fetty, Purlear; and Enrique Schutz, North Wilkesboro.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY- Information Technology: Logan Patrick Billings, Sparta;

Douglas Avery Connor Byrd, Jonesville; Christian Logan Foster, Crumpler; Mauricio Lopez, Ennice; Jason Allen McQuinn, Wilkesboro; Sierra Danielle Parks, Sparta; Justin Riley, Laurel Springs; Trevor Riley, Laurel Springs; Garrett Logan Smith, Sparta; Sydni Smith, Glade Valley;

and David Alexander Thomas, Sparta.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY — IT Web Programming: Jason Allen McQuinn, Wilkesboro.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Network Management: Noah Brett Childress, Millers Creek; Charles Alexander Erhardt, North Wilkesboro; Eric Kent Lunsford, Boomer; and Jesse Lee Winters, North Wilkesboro.

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY – Network Security: Noah Brett Childress, Millers Creek;

Charles Alexander Erhardt, North Wilkesboro; Eric Kent Lunsford , Boomer; and Jesse Lee Winters, North Wilkesboro.

 

 

Health Sciences Division

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE GRADUATES

 

The following students will receive Associate in Applied Science degrees:

 

 

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREE NURSING: Victoria Kelcey Adams, West Jefferson; Jayci Rose Alexander, North Wilkesboro; Lydia Swaim Araujo, Ronda; David Kyle Burke, Wilkesboro; Kaley Noel Cumby, Union Grove; Summer Denise Dawson, North Wilkesboro; Kyleigh Nicole Dickerson, Yadkinville; Ryan Kirk Estep, Wilkesboro; Shyanne Rose Harris, Roaring River; Heather Angelita Hartley, Wilkesboro; Emily Michelle Hill, North Wilkesboro; Sydney Laura Johnson, Wilkesboro; Miranda Hope Hoosier Miller, Lansing; Virginia Nicole Miller, Jefferson;

Ronnie Shane Minton, Millers Creek; Chad Ray Patrick, West Jefferson; Janie Marlene Rife, Lenoir; Savannah Dawn Shoemaker, Statesville; Miranda Michelle Tilger, Lenoir; Jessica Cleary Tritt, Ronda; Sheena Shanelle Vickers, Wilkesboro; Maria Faith Walker, Hays; Sabrina Hope Walton, Crumpler; Caroline Kelsey Wilson, West Jefferson; Kelly Breanna Wingler, Purlear; and Payton Nicole York, Olin.

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SCIENCE: Richard Andrew Pierce , North Wilkesboro.

 

 

HUMAN SERVICES TECHNOLOGY: Darla Rachelle Dietz, Boomer; Robin Lynn Fairchild, Moravian Falls; Sonya Rachelle Gilreath, Wilkesboro; Cierra Sawyer Howell, Jefferson; Allison Johnson Keppel, Jefferson; Jessica Marie Rominger, Wilkesboro; and Melissa Ann Swaim, Moravian Falls.

 

MEDICAL ASSISTING: Lillianna Gabrielle Carrigan, Taylorsville; Janie Nichole Coffey, Lenoir; Jodie Lynn Coffey, Ferguson; Kayla Anne Craig, Taylorsville; Angela Jean Schill Dolinger, Wilkesboro; Mercedes O’Neal Grinton, North Wilkesboro; Abby Nicole Holbrook, Traphill; Tifanie Nicole Lamm, Roaring River; Vallie Nicole Lowe,                                                       North Wilkesboro;

Rebecca Bounds Matherly, Ferguson; Amanda Hali Myers, Wilkesboro; Meredith Nicole Shuping, Salisbury; Samantha Elizabeth Smargian, Boomer; and Kaitlyn Michelle Walker, Lenoir.

 

RADIOGRAPHY: Kendall Westley Brown, State Road; Haley Renee Duffield, Millers Creek;

Christian Mendoza-Angel, Yadkinville; Cindi Diane Sanford , Glade Valley; Miranda Elizabeth Starnes, Taylorsville; and Taylor Marie Wyatt, Millers Creek.

 

RESPIRATORY THERAPY: Brittany Nicole Anderson , North Wilkesboro; Sydney Grace Arnett, Hickory; Hope Colette Davis, Wilkesboro; Timothy Ryan Pettyjohn, Ronda; Polly Michaela Poe, Statesville; Madison Elizabeth Faye Reeves, Millers Creek; and Corbin Mark Soots, Mount Airy.

 

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

The following will receive one-year diplomas:

 

DENTAL ASSISTING: Ashley Dawn Blankenship, North Wilkesboro; Megan Elizabeth Brookshire, Elkin; Kassey Lynn Casstevens, Hamptonville; Ashley Irlan Cave, Hamptonville;

Mary Olivia Cortez, Elkin; Amanda Danielle Ford, Hamptonville; Madison Faith Huffman, Millers Creek; Madison Grace Jarvis, Purlear; Rachel Dawn Laprad , North Wilkesboro; Kourtney Danielle Merkel, State Road; Ashley Nichole Mullis, Roaring River; Haley Perez-Ramirez, Wilkesboro; Brittany Eller Rutherford, North Wilkesboro; and Catherine Christine Yates, North Wilkesboro.

 

 

 

 

Applied Career Technologies Division

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE GRADUATES

The following students will receive Associate in Applied Science degrees:

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY: Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Marilyn Dannille Virginia Brown, McGrady; Erica Rose Cornett, Vilas; Melissa Teague Cornett, Vilas;

Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat; Briana Leigh Jester, Yadkinville; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat; Emily Celeste Lawley, Boone; Krystal Lynette Linney, Union Grove; Chelsea Danielle McNeil, Millers Creek; Breanna Lea Osborne, Hays; Julian Grace Shumate, North Wilkesboro; Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville; Samantha Michelle Tucker, Granite Falls; and Cole Eugene White, Taylorsville.

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Poultry Management Technology: Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre          , Ararat; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat; Krystal Lynette Linney, Union Grove; Breanna Lea Osborne, Hays; Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville; and Samantha Michelle Tucker, Granite Falls.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Aaron Morgan Brown, Roaring River; Seth James Brown, North Wilkesboro; Hattie Caitlin Cox, Deep Gap; Ryan Austin DeJonge, Deep Gap; Joshua Lee Denny, North Wilkesboro; Blake Daniel Dillard, Hays; Michael Wayne Eggers, Millers Creek; Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville; Dillon Ray McCann, Elkin; Matthew Jack Porter, Grassy Creek; Neil Jacob Rotsheck, Millers Creek; Raymond Joe Sammons, North Wilkesboro; and Colby Perry Williams,     North Wilkesboro.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – CNC Machining Technology: Jordan Lamar Ashe, Grassy Creek and Aaron Matthew Haymore, North Wilkesboro.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Hattie Caitlin Cox, Deep Gap and Chanler Kent Wagoner, Hamptonville.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Industrial Systems Technology: Aaron Morgan Brown, Roaring River and Dillon Ray McCann, Elkin.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Machining & Maintenance Technology:      

Cody Edward Mayle, Crumpler and Dillon Ray McCann, Elkin.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Robotics, Automation, & Mechatronics Technology: Christopher Jason Limberg, Wilkesboro.

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY: Zachary Adam Clyde Whitley, North Wilkesboro.

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – Architecture Technology: Hannah Jo Andrews, West Jefferson and Caleb Dylan Roberts, Jefferson.

 

 

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – Building Construction Technology: Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville and Robert William Marshall, Lewisville.

 

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY: Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Dennis Wayne Buchler Jr, North Wilkesboro; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin; Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays; Christopher Allen Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Winston Blake Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Nolan Miller, North Wilkesboro; Alisha Danielle Triplette, Millers Creek;

Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; Timothy Jacob Williams, Statesville; and Seth Dakota Young, Mouth of Wilson.

 

BUILDING CONTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY: Caleb Allen Byrd, North Wilkesboro.

 

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY: Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite; Christopher Lee Dixon , Ronda; Tyler Steven Greene, Deep Gap; Dawton Allen Hamby, Purlear; Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis;

Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville; Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls and Carlos Sandoval, Boone.

 

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY: Jarrett Reid Blevins, Millers Creek;

Benjamin Carroll Bradburn, Hiddenite; William Henry Chapman , Statesville; Jacob Hunter Chipman, Roaring River; Walker James Garner, Hamptonville; Brett Robertson Goble, Taylorsville; Gabriel Triston Griffin, Millers Creek; Graham Franklin Huffman, Conover;

Tyler Cole Johnson, Wilkesboro; Jonathon Charles McManus, Morganton; Zackary Gordon Pearson, Taylorsville; Justin Lee Spurlin, Rutherford College; and Justin Ray Williams, Hildebran.

 

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY: James Robert Alkema, Statesville; Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays; Shannon Jeanne Holden, Yadkinville; Gregory Chase Kimbrell, Wilkesboro;

James Thomas King, Wilkesboro; William Everett McRary, Lenoir; Roger Haskel Morrow, Millers Creek; Erin Faith Pinnix, Hiddenite; and Janine Diane Severt         , Wilkesboro.

 

 

DIPLOMA PROGRAMS

The following will receive one-year diplomas:

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY: Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Marilyn Dannille Virginia Brown, McGrady; Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat; Thomas Garland Johnson, Hays; Bryson Alexander Davis Key , Ararat; Leah Caroline Ray, Roaring River; Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville; and Cole Eugene White, Taylorsville.

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Poultry Management Technology:

Paul Blake Ashley, Boonville; Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat; Leah Caroline Ray, Roaring River; and Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – CNC Machining Technology: Jordan Lamar Ashe, Grassy Creek; Dylan Avery Cox, Wilkesboro; and Aaron Matthew Haymore, North Wilkesboro.

 

 

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Hattie Caitlin Cox, Deep Gap.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Industrial Systems Technology: Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology: Chanler Kent Wagoner, Hamptonville.

 

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY- Hannah Jo Andrews , West Jefferson; Andy Gomez, North Wilkesboro; Andrew Dylan Holder-Walker, North Wilkesboro; Haley Alexandria Reavill, Millers Creek; Caleb Dylan Roberts, Jefferson; Zachary Daniel Sizemore, Hamptonville; and

Zeb Brian Wilcox, North Wilkesboro.

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY- Building Construction Technology: Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville.

 

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY: Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Dennis Wayne Buchler Jr, North Wilkesboro; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin; Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays; Winston Blake Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Nolan Miller, North Wilkesboro;

Alisha Danielle Triplette, Millers Creek; Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; Timothy Jacob Williams, Statesville; and Seth Dakota Young, Mouth of Wilson.

 

BUILDING CONTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY: Alex Michael Byrd , Wilkesboro; Caleb Allen Byrd, North Wilkesboro; Jacob Reece Huffman, Yadkinville; James Allen Kerr, Moravian Falls; Zachary Dale Lovell, North Wilkesboro; Hector Roberto San German Garcia, Ennice; and

Justin Wayne Shepherd, North Wilkesboro.

 

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY: Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite; Christopher Lee Dixon , Ronda; Tyler Steven Greene, Deep Gap; Dawton Allen Hamby, Purlear; Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis;

Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville; Rebekka Jonel Rollison , Moravian Falls; and Carlos Sandoval, Boone.

 

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY: Jarrett Reid Blevins, Millers Creek;

Benjamin Carroll Bradburn, Hiddenite; William Henry Chapman , Statesville; Jacob Hunter Chipman, Roaring River; Walker James Garner, Hamptonville; Gabriel Triston Griffin, Millers Creek; Graham Franklin Huffman, Conover; Tyler Cole Johnson, Wilkesboro; Jonathon Charles McManus, Morganton; Dylan Paul Nino, Hickory; Zackary Gordon Pearson, Taylorsville; Justin Lee Spurlin, Rutherford College; Cory Lewis Wagoner, Taylorsville; and Justin Ray Williams, Hildebran.

 

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY: Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays; Gregory Chase Kimbrell, Wilkesboro; William Everett McRary, Lenoir; and Erin Faith Pinnix, Hiddenite.

 

WELDING: Jeremy Scott Bailey, North Wilkesboro; Ranson Kenneth Dyer, Ferguson;

 

Rayquan Lamont Howell, Wilkesboro; Kenneth Lee Johnson , Hamptonville; Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville; Thomas Grant Lyon, Traphill; Jesse Thomas Swartzwelder, Millers Creek; and Taylor Austin Wagoner, Laurel Springs.

 

 

CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS

The following will receive certificates:

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Agricultural Mechanization: Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Marilyn Dannille Virginia Brown, McGrady; Destiny Alexis Crouse, Sparta; Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre , Ararat; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat; Leah Caroline Ray, Roaring River; Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville;

and Cole Eugene White, Taylorsville.

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Animal Production: Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Marilyn Dannille Virginia Brown, McGrady; Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat;

Krystal Lynette Linney, Union Grove; Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville; and Cole Eugene White, Taylorsville.

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Animal Science Intro: Makayla Nicole Adkins, State Road; Mackenzie Berk, Millers Creek; Landon Trey Blevins , Ronda; Jonah Harrison Bottomley, Ennice; Megan Deanne Brown, North Wilkesboro; Alexis Rose Caudill, Roaring River; Will Julian Caudill, Wilkesboro; Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Cassandra Elizabeth Gilbert, McGrady; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat; Sabrina Alisha Goforth, Wilkesboro;

Christopher Logan Hall, Millers Creek; Jennifer Macie Linley, Elkin; Makayla Catherine Norman, Millers Creek; Leah Caroline Ray, Roaring River; Sydney Nicole Roberts, North Wilkesboro; Savannah Makinzie Roten, McGrady; Savannah Makinzie Roten, McGrady;

Harrison Walter Smith, Wilkesboro; Jordan Lynn Souther , North Wilkesboro; Alexia Diamond Transeau, McGrady; Mya Emani Tugman, North Wilkesboro; and Chloe Ellen Watson, Ferguson.

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Basic Animal Science: Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Marilyn Dannille Virginia Brown, McGrady; Brice McKenzie Davis, Sparta;

Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat; Leah Caroline Ray, Roaring River; Ethan Ryan Sprinkle , Taylorsville; and

Cole Eugene White, Taylorsville.

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY – Beef Production: Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Chelsie Ann Bobbitt, Ennice; Marilyn Dannille Virginia Brown , McGrady; Brice McKenzie Davis, Sparta; Austin Martin Gentle, Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat;

Kailey Hodges, Laurel Springs; Kelsey Jasso, Glade Valley; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat; Jessica Brooke Newton, Laurel Springs; Leah Caroline Ray        , Roaring River;

Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville; and Cole Eugene White, Taylorsville.

 

APPLIED ANIMAL SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY- Poultry Management: Paul Blake Ashley, Boonville; Landon Trey Blevins, Ronda; Austin Martin Gentle , Hamptonville; Matthew Paul Giuffre, Ararat; Bryson Alexander Davis Key, Ararat; Leah Caroline Ray, Roaring River; and

Ethan Ryan Sprinkle, Taylorsville.

 

 

 

 

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Advanced Level II CNC Machining: Aaron Matthew Haymore, North Wilkesboro.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Basic Engineering Technology: Tate James Foster, Hays; Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville; Brook Chandler Pearson, North Wilkesboro; and Matthew Cory Treva, West Jefferson.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Basic Level I CNC Machining: Aaron Matthew Haymore, North Wilkesboro.

 

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Basic Mechatronics Technology:       

Colby Adam Brooks, Glade Valley; Hattie Caitlin Cox, Deep Gap; Andrew Blake Johnson, Mocksville; and Neil Jacob Rotsheck, Millers Creek.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Equipment Maintenance: Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning:

Aaron Morgan Brown, Roaring River; Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville; and Dillon Ray McCann, Elkin.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Home Automation: Hattie Caitlin Cox, Deep Gap and Christopher Jason Limberg, Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Industrial Electrical Systems: Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINERRING TECHNOLOGY – Introduction to Engineering: Tate James Foster, Hays; Trae Von Harris, Wilkesboro; Bryan Tyrese Lipford, Wilkesboro; Neil Jacob Rotsheck, Millers Creek; and Matthew Cory Treva, West Jefferson.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Level I Electronics Technology: Colby Adam Brooks, Glade Valley; Hattie Caitlin Cox, Deep Gap; Neil Jacob Rotsheck, Millers Creek;

and Chanler Kent Wagoner, Hamptonville.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Machine Shop: Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville.

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – Machining & Maintenance Technology:

Aaron Morgan Brown, Roaring River; Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly , Hamptonville; Kyle Patrick Lafrance, Fleetwood; Dillon Ray McCann, Elkin; and Andrew Ray Tedder, Jefferson.

 

                                                                                                                    

APPLIED ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY – PLC Control Systems: Preston Riashawn Carlton Kelly, Hamptonville.

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – Architectural Technology Level I: Hannah Jo Andrews, West Jefferson; Andy Gomez, North Wilkesboro; Haley Alexandria Reavill, Millers Creek; Caleb Dylan Roberts, Jefferson; Zachary Daniel Sizemore, Hamptonville; and Zeb Brian Wilcox, North Wilkesboro.

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – CAD/BIM: Hannah Jo Andrews, West Jefferson and

Caleb Dylan Roberts, Jefferson.

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – Intro to Architectural & Construction: Cody Wayne Billings, North Wilkesboro; Seth Daniel Brookshire, Elkin; Kobe Mason Pennington, Millers Creek; Christian Brian Sidden, Traphill; and Jackson William Teague, North Wilkesboro.

 

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY – Project Planning: Hannah Jo Andrews, West Jefferson and Caleb Dylan Roberts, Jefferson.

 

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Basic Transportation: Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite;

Nathan Bowles, Taylorsville; Cody Chayenne Brown, State Road; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin;

Walker James Garner, Hamptonville; Brett Robertson Goble, Taylorsville; Brandon Keith Greene, North Wilkesboro; Tyler Steven Greene, Deep Gap; Michael Heath Hall, North Wilkesboro; Dawton Allen Hamby, Purlear; Cameron Kyle Haury , Sugar Grove; Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays; Dylan Kenneth Houck, Millers Creek; Winston Blake Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Aaron Michael Martin, West Jefferson; Dylan Michael McCrea, Boomer; Dustin Jay Pardue, Vilas; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville;  Michael Ethian Reed, North Wilkesboro; Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls; Jeremy Ronald Salmons, Yadkinville;

Carlos Sandoval, Boone; Jacob Noah Sebastian, Traphill; Alisha Danielle Triplette, Millers Creek; Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; and Timothy Jacob Williams           , Statesville.

 

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Drive Train: Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Dennis Wayne Buchler Jr, North Wilkesboro; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin; Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays; Winston Blake Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Nolan Miller, North Wilkesboro; Carlos Sandoval, Boone; Alisha Danielle Triplette , Millers Creek; Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; Timothy Jacob Williams, Statesville; and Seth Dakota Young, Mouth of Wilson.

                                                                                                                    

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Electrical/Electronics:  Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Dennis Wayne Buchler Jr, North Wilkesboro; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin;

Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays; Winston Blake Johnson , North Wilkesboro; Zachary Nolan Miller, North Wilkesboro; Carlos Sandoval, Boone; Alisha Danielle Triplette, Millers Creek;

Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; Timothy Jacob Williams, Statesville; and Seth Dakota Young, Mouth of Wilson.

                                                                                                                    

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Engine Performance: Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Dennis Wayne Buchler Jr, North Wilkesboro; Billy Eugene Eller Jr,West Jefferson; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin; Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays; Winston Blake Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Zachary Nolan Miller, North Wilkesboro; Carlos Sandoval, Boone; Alisha Danielle Triplette, Millers Creek; Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; Timothy Jacob Williams, Statesville; and Seth Dakota Young, Mouth of Wilson.

                                                                                                                    

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Suspension Systems: Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield , Hiddenite; Dennis Wayne Buchler Jr, North Wilkesboro; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin; Tyler Steven Greene, Deep Gap; Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays; Winston Blake Johnson , North Wilkesboro; Zachary Nolan Miller, North Wilkesboro; Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville; Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls; Jeremy Ronald Salmons, Yadkinville; Carlos Sandoval, Boone; Alisha Danielle Triplette  , Millers Creek; Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; Timothy Jacob Williams, Statesville; and Seth Dakota Young, Mouth of Wilson.

 

AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY – Transportation Climate Control: Gavin Michael Adams, Hiddenite; Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite; Nathan Bowles, Taylorsville; Benjamin Carroll Bradburn , Hiddenite; Cody Chayenne Brown, State Road; Robert Curtis Fox, Olin; Brett Robertson Goble, Taylorsville; Brandon Keith Greene, North Wilkesboro; Tyler Steven Greene, Deep Gap; Gabriel Triston Griffin, Millers Creek; Michael Heath Hall, North Wilkesboro; Cameron Kyle Haury , Sugar Grove; Christopher Michael Hedrick, Hays;  Dylan Kenneth Houck, Millers Creek; Winston Blake Johnson, North Wilkesboro; Dylan Michael McCrea, Boomer; Zachary Nolan Miller          , North Wilkesboro;

Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis; Dustin Jay Pardue, Vilas; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville; Michael Ethian Reed, North Wilkesboro; Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls;

Carlos Sandoval, Boone; Jacob Noah Sebastian, Traphill; Alisha Danielle Triplette, Millers Creek; Patrick Scott Wilhelm, Traphill; Timothy Jacob Williams , Statesville; and Seth Dakota Young, Mouth of Wilson.

 

BUILDING CONTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY – Carpentry: Alan Lewis Baker, Crumpler;

Alex Michael Byrd, Wilkesboro; Jason Caleb Eller, Wilkesboro; Randy W. Evans, Laurel Springs; Jacob Reece Huffman, Yadkinville; Matthew Thomas Jarvis    , Roaring River;

James Allen Kerr, Moravian Falls; Zachary Dale Lovell , North Wilkesboro; Gabriel Jordan Sale, Wilkesboro; Hector Roberto San German Garcia, Ennice; and Justin Wayne Shepherd, North Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

BUILDING CONTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY – Construction Management: Caleb Allen Byrd, North Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

BUILDING CONTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY – Construction Mechanical Trades: Caleb Allen Byrd, North Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY – Body Shop Operations: Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite; Christopher Lee Dixon, Ronda; Kane Joseph Exposito, Wilkesboro; Tyler Steven Greene , Deep Gap; Dawton Allen Hamby, Purlear; Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville;

Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls; and Carlos Sandoval, Boone.

                                                                                                                    

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY – Non-Structural Damage: Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite; Christopher Lee Dixon, Ronda; Kane Joseph Exposito, Wilkesboro; Tyler Steven Greene, Deep Gap; Dawton Allen Hamby, Purlear; Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville

Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls; and Carlos Sandoval, Boone.

                                                                                                                    

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY – Painting and Refinishing: 

Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite; Christopher Lee Dixon, Ronda; Kane Joseph Exposito, Wilkesboro; Tyler Steven Greene , Deep Gap; Dawton Allen Hamby, Purlear; Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville;

Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls; and Carlos Sandoval, Boone.

                                                                                                                    

COLLISION REPAIR AND REFINISHING TECHNOLOGY – Structural Damage:

Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Phillip Wayne Benfield, Hiddenite; Christopher Lee Dixon, Ronda; Kane Joseph Exposito, Wilkesboro; Tyler Steven Greene, Deep Gap; Dawton Allen Hamby, Purlear; Andrew Wayne Overcash, Kannapolis; Brian Christopher Pekarek, Statesville;

Rebekka Jonel Rollison, Moravian Falls; and Carlos Sandoval, Boone.

 

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY – Advanced Diesel P/M Diagnosis: Jarrett Reid Blevins, Millers Creek; William Henry Chapman, Statesville; Jacob Hunter Chipman, Roaring River; Graham Franklin Huffman, Conover; Tyler Cole Johnson, Wilkesboro;

Jonathon Charles McManus, Morganton; Zackary Gordon Pearson , Taylorsville;

Dwight Lee Pennington, Warrensville; Justin Lee Spurlin , Rutherford College;

and Justin Ray Williams, Hildebran.

                                                                                                                    

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY- Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology: Nathan Bowles, Taylorsville.

                                                                                                                    

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY- Engine Systems: Jarrett Reid Blevins, Millers Creek; Dennis Wayne Buchler Jr, North Wilkesboro; William Henry Chapman, Statesville; Jacob Hunter Chipman, Roaring River; Walker James Garner, Hamptonville; Graham Franklin Huffman, Conover; Tyler Cole Johnson, Wilkesboro; Jonathon Charles McManus, Morganton; Dylan Paul Nino, Hickory; Zackary Gordon Pearson, Taylorsville; Dwight Lee Pennington, Warrensville;  Justin Lee Spurlin  , Rutherford College; Dalton Thomas Welborn, Glen Alpine; and Justin Ray Williams, Hildebran.

                                                                                                                    

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY- Power Trains: Jarrett Reid Blevins, Millers Creek; William Henry Chapman, Statesville; Jacob Hunter Chipman, Roaring River; Graham Franklin Huffman, Conover; Tyler Cole Johnson , Wilkesboro; Jonathon Charles McManus, Morganton; Dylan Paul Nino, Hickory; Zackary Gordon Pearson, Taylorsville;

Dwight Lee Pennington, Warrensville; Justin Lee Spurlin, Rutherford College; and Justin Ray Williams, Hildebran.

 

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY- Suspension & Engine Management: Jarrett Reid Blevins, Millers Creek; William Henry Chapman, Statesville;

Jacob Hunter Chipman, Roaring River; Graham Franklin Huffman , Conover; Tyler Cole Johnson, Wilkesboro; Jonathon Charles McManus, Morganton; Zackary Gordon Pearson, Taylorsville; Dwight Lee Pennington, Warrensville; Justin Lee Spurlin,            Rutherford College;

and Justin Ray Williams, Hildebran.

                                                                                                                    

DIESEL AND HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY Vehicle Maintenance: Jarrett Reid, Blevins, Millers Creek; William Henry Chapman, Statesville; Jacob Hunter Chipman, Roaring River; Walker James Garner, Hamptonville; Graham Franklin Huffman , Conover; Tyler Cole Johnson, Wilkesboro; Jonathon Charles McManus, Morganton; Zackary Gordon Pearson, Taylorsville; Dwight Lee Pennington, Warrensville; Justin Lee Spurlin                                              , Rutherford College; and

Justin Ray Williams, Hildebran.

                                                                                                                    

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY – Basic Horticulture: James Robert Alkema, Statesville;

Dustin Gene Blevins, West Jefferson; Morgan Nicole Blevins, Statesville; Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays; Candace Leigh Call, North Wilkesboro; Jacob Wayne Cook, Statesville;

Tyler Christopher Couch, Elkin; Shannon Jeanne Holden, Yadkinville; Noah Jacob Hudler, Taylorsville; Gregory Chase Kimbrell, Wilkesboro; James Thomas King , Wilkesboro; William Everett McRary, Lenoir; Roger Haskel Morrow, Millers Creek; James Paul Phillips III, Sparta;

Erin Faith Pinnix, Hiddenite; Janine Diane Severt, Wilkesboro; and Emilee Michelle Waddell, Roaring River.

                                                                                                                    

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY- Garden Center Management: James Robert Alkema, Statesville; Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays; Gregory Chase Kimbrell, Wilkesboro; James Thomas King, Wilkesboro; William Everett McRary, Lenoir; Erin Faith Pinnix, Hiddenite; and Janine Diane Severt, Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY – Growing: Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays.

                                                                                                                    

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY – Introduction to Horticulture: Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays; Sarah Elizabeth-May Davidson, North Wilkesboro; Makaylee Emma King, North Wilkesboro; Cassidy Jade Phipps-Glass, North Wilkesboro; and Zackary Wagoner, McGrady.

                                                                                                                    

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY- Landscape Techniques: James Robert Alkema, Statesville; Dustin Gene Blevins, West Jefferson; Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays;

Shannon Jeanne Holden, Yadkinville; Gregory Chase Kimbrell, Wilkesboro; James Thomas King, Wilkesboro; William Everett McRary, Lenoir; Erin Faith Pinnix, Hiddenite; and Janine Diane Severt, Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY- Plant Production Technology: James Robert Alkema, Statesville; Benjamin Phoenix Branciforte, Hays; Shannon Jeanne Holden, Yadkinville; Gregory Chase Kimbrell, Wilkesboro; James Thomas King, Wilkesboro; William Everett McRary, Lenoir; Erin Faith Pinnix, Hiddenite; and Janine Diane Severt,                                        Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

WELDING – MIG: Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Braeden Tyler Barker, Wilkesboro; Harley Andrew Herman, Millers Creek; Weston Alan Johnson , North Wilkesboro; Clint Parker Jones, Boomer; Leny Daniel Lopez-Delgado, North Wilkesboro; and Garrad Ross Williams, North Wilkesboro.

                                                                                                                    

WELDING – STICK: Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap and Dillon Ray McCann, Elkin.

                                                                                                                    

WELDING – TIG: Kassia Rhiannon Ashley, Deep Gap; Weston Alan Johnson, North Wilkesboro; and Clint Parker Jones, Boomer.