All Conference Women’s Tennis and All Conference Men’s and Women’s Track

Friday, June 11th
June 10, 2021
COVID-19 Situation – June 2021
June 10, 2021
All Conference Women’s Tennis and All Conference Men’s and Women’s Track

 

 

MVAC 2021 Men’s Track

Champions – West Wilkes

Most Outstanding (Field) – Jacob Dyer – West Wilkes

Most Outstanding (Track) – Austin Triplette – West Wilkes

Coach of the Year – Jason Adams – West Wilkes

All Conference                                                   Honorable Mention

Terry Hayes – Wilkes Central                          Anthony Graham – Wilkes Central

Cesar Martinez – Ashe County                       Ethan Ashley – Ashe County

Carlos Reyes-Martin – Wilkes Central           CJ McGill – Wilkes Central

Mason Carpenter – Ashe County                   William Gregory – West Wilkes

Hunter Wayne – West Wilkes                        Neil Pate – Ashe County

Keshaun Tillman – North Wilkes                    Anthony Real – Starmount

Austin Triplette – West Wilkes                       Eli Randolph – Ashe County

Braeden Foster – North Wilkes                       Joseph Cary – Ashe County

Gregory Tulbert-Cooper – Starmount           Benjamin Cary – Ashe County

Jakadon Larrimore – West Wilkes                  Kaison Wilkins – West Wilkes

Micheal Acevedo – Ashe County                     Mason Faw – North Wilkes

Sage Miller – West Wilkes                                Russell Patrick – West Wilkes

Cory Bonner – Wilkes Central                          Micheal Acevedo – Ashe County

Isaiah Lewczyk – West Wilkes                          Davion Coleman – Starmount

Andrew Dyer – West Wilkes                            Zack Dezern – Starmount

William Gregory – West Wilkes                       Said Loeza – Starmount

Calvin Transeau – North Wilkes                      Derik Kinkopt – West Wilkes

Ahmad Carlton – Wilkes Central                     Holt Hanchey – West Wilkes

Anthony Graham – Wilkes Central                 Garrett Patrick – West Wilkes

Neil Pate – Ashe County                                   Sage Miller – West Wilkes

Ethan Ashley – Ashe County                            Mitch Adams – North Wilkes

Isaiah Carlton – Wilkes Central                       Keshaun Tillman – North Wilkes

CJ McGill – Wilkes Central                               Braeden Foster – North Wilkes

Derik Kinkopf – West Wilkes                          Thomas McComb – Elkin

Dawson Osborne – West Wilkes                    Jeremy Zamudio – Elkin

Andrew Worley – Ashe County                      Ashton Clendenon – Elkin

Joseph Cary – Ashe County                            Jack Zamudio – Elkin

Trent Blevins – Ashe County

Josh Roten – Ashe County

Conner Howell – Ashe County

Noah Farmer – Ashe County

 

 

MVAC 2021 Women’s Track

Champions – Ashe County

Most Outstanding (Field) – Emily Hartsoe – Ashe County

Most Outstanding (Track) – Brooke Settle – North Wilkes

Coach of the Year – Rhianna Adams – West Wilkes

All Conference                                                 Honorable Mention

Sarah Bare – Alleghany                                  Kennedy Collins – West Wilkes

Emmi Cheek – Ashe County                           Ju’Mizhia Sanders – West Wilkes

Phoebe Murphy – Alleghany                         Emma Wayne – West Wilkes

Jernee Ashley – Ashe County                        Allison Vazquez – Starmount

Olivia Rhodes – North Wilkes                        Faith Reeves – Wilkes Central

Brooke Settle – North Wilkes                        Emma Durr – Ashe County

Beth Settle – North Wilkes                             Emma Cheek – Ashe County

Gracie Lambert – West Wilkes                       Beth Settle – North Wilkes

Annika Bell – East Wilkes                                Nicole Roberts – West Wilkes

Ju’Mizhia Sanders – West Wilkes                  Jezik Martin – Ashe County

Katlyn French – Ashe County                         Katelyn Collins – West Wilkes

Lily Adams – East Wilkes                                 Maggie Powers – Ashe County

Bella Powers – Ashe County                           Emma Jones – Ashe County

Jayla Smoker – Wilkes Central                        Adia McCurdy – Wilkes Central

Kennedy Collins – West Wilkes                      Olivia Rush – Wilkes Central

Jezik Martin – Ashe County                             Ryleigh Parker – Wilkes Central

Abigail Tully – Wilkes Central                         Missty McWhorter – Wilkes Central

Allie Blevins – Ashe County                             Olivia Ireland – Starmount

Emily Hartsoe – Ashe County                          Marianna Arroyo – Starmount

Emma Sutphin – West Wilkes                         Maggie Ray – Starmount

Shelby Roal – North Wilkes                             Allison Vazquez – Starmount

Olivia Rush – Wilkes Central                           Phoebe Murphy – Alleghany

Ryleigh Parker – Wilkes Central                     Sara Bare – Alleghany

Olevia Ringwood – Wilkes Central                 Cristina Sanchez – Alleghany

Payton Grose – West Wilkes                           Emma Foley – Alleghany

Faith Brown – West Wilkes

Libby Harbour – West Wilkes

Gabby Harmon – Ashe County

Kyley Brindle – West Wilkes

Maggie Powers – Ashe County

Alexis Blevins – Ashe County

Claudia Acevedo – Ashe County

McKenzie Harrold – North Wilkes

Lacie Allen – Ashe County

Hannley Bautista – Ashe County

Abigail McClure – Ashe County

Lauren Church – Ashe County

Chloe Barnes – West Wilkes

Faith Brown – West Wilkes

Hallie Crumpton – West Wilkes

Emma Wayne – West Wilkes

 

 

2021 MVAC – Women’s Tennis

Champion – East Wilkes

Player of the Year – Elizabeth Wallace – Ashe County

Coach of the Year – Aaron Simmons – East Wilkes

All Conference Team

Mary Beth Burgiss – Alleghany

Sebrina Brooks – Ashe County

Ashley Dollar – Ashe County

Leigh McKenzie – Ashe County

Molly Rupard – Ashe County

Elizabeth Wallace – Ashe County

Hannah York – Ashe County

Julie Cortez – Elkin

Mattie Wells – Elkin

Tristen Blevins – East Wilkes

Kristie Brown – East Wilkes

Kaleigh Couch – East Wilkes

Brianna Martin – East Wilkes

Sylvia Prevette – East Wilkes

Jordan Schubart – East Wilkes

Allie Billings – North Wilkes

Rebekah Wilson – North Wilkes

Adan Lakey – Starmount

Anna Serrano – Starmount

Camryn Shore – Starmount

Lizzie Church – West Wilkes

Paige Phillips – West Wilkes

Kendall Stanley – West Wilkes

Riley Clearly – Wilkes Central